<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8798353541684341348\x26blogName\x3drun+the+redlights.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://thepartypredicament.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://thepartypredicament.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7848528400314051610', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
theparty
predicament
labels

Web Site Hit Counter
HTML Hit Counters
fiona
i love my family and friends
i also love 213'10, 311'11 and nynp
i am a sone
i cannot live without entertainment

formspring.me


potential gifts

1. Threadless tees
2. Helvetica necklace
3. ARTBOX notebooks
4. Kind words
5. AAGG
6. Books that I would like
7. Tintin comics
9. Trip to Taiwan
10. Good grades
11. New camera ;D
12. SNSD concert tickets
13. Money for aforementioned tickets ^^

introduce yourself

all is well

Viver

Etsuko
Han Yi
Huiting
Kellynn
Lucy
Nicole
Sabrina
Ting Ting
Elaine
Wei Ting

2/13 '10
Jeremy
Kailin
Sylvia
Yvon

time wasters

Some very long posts to waste your time.
(Compiling of this list to waste my time.)
5th September
Class Chalet '10
Bestseller
Malacca

archives

October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 February 2012


credits are due

Layout: Sheryl F.
i am a vapid person! i love bio.
Sunday, July 4, 2010
2:21 PM
1. Cut my hair! It's now not-so-layered and I cut my fringe too. Gonna be hard to pin up LOL a bit regret -_-
2. Watched a Barbie movie -_- I think it was Island Princess or something. YES GO AHEAD JUDGE ME LA.
3. Argentina D:! I don't really watch soccer I just like the name Argentina as compared to Germany -_- (shallow LOL)
4. Squadmates jiayou!
5. I finally completed my SANA badge project by mass-emailing the class! Thank you 213ers for helping me :D!
6. Chemistry block test rawr I wasted time (because I watched a Barbie movie, you see) so gotta get back to work!
7. Love y'all! And I really want a Threadless tee -stares at people-. Go get for my birthday, leh.
8. Ohmygosh, spent some time digging up my old blogskins.com accounts! LOL!
Here (some are defunct) (and don't laugh lar I was still young when I created some of them okay!):
True-Me (seriously -_- thank goodness I deleted this ohgod.)
FaVED, (Something like that lar got capitals randomly placed)
FaVeD; (in case FaVED, crashed. Somehow when I deleted FaVED, I forgot to delete FaVeD; (walao damn confusing))
Fondue.Frappe/ (LOL)
photo!thesis.sg (I remember distinctly that I was inspired by the word 'photosynthesis'. Nod.)
theperfectplot. (best skins I think! I'd totally use some of these skins in a heartbeat! Okay no. But still not bad why my skills become like that now -sads-.)
thepartypredicament (this blog's URL! Ohmygod I think I was inspired by theperfectplot when creating thepartypredicament leh :D)
accendingmelodia (current one :D and no skins here don't need to see.)
P.S. I might've left some out ._. but I don't think so. Yes I am fickle-minded in changing blogskins usernames~
And I used to know so many blogskinners walao! Now I hardly (don't) talk to them anymore T_T
Andand really I was actually good last time! I can't stand losing anything :( okay a bit incoherent kthxbai~

Labels: , ,

>