<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8798353541684341348\x26blogName\x3drun+the+redlights.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://thepartypredicament.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://thepartypredicament.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7848528400314051610', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
theparty
predicament
labels

Web Site Hit Counter
HTML Hit Counters
fiona
i love my family and friends
i also love 213'10, 311'11 and nynp
i am a sone
i cannot live without entertainment

formspring.me


potential gifts

1. Threadless tees
2. Helvetica necklace
3. ARTBOX notebooks
4. Kind words
5. AAGG
6. Books that I would like
7. Tintin comics
9. Trip to Taiwan
10. Good grades
11. New camera ;D
12. SNSD concert tickets
13. Money for aforementioned tickets ^^

introduce yourself

all is well

Viver

Etsuko
Han Yi
Huiting
Kellynn
Lucy
Nicole
Sabrina
Ting Ting
Elaine
Wei Ting

2/13 '10
Jeremy
Kailin
Sylvia
Yvon

time wasters

Some very long posts to waste your time.
(Compiling of this list to waste my time.)
5th September
Class Chalet '10
Bestseller
Malacca

archives

October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 February 2012


credits are due

Layout: Sheryl F.
i've loved the stars too fondly to be fearful of the night
Monday, September 6, 2010
7:45 PM
HEY YALL! This is my Thank You/Birthday Post :D! And yeah I said I'd post this "next week" but ermmmmmmmm (Monday is unproductive.)
Anyway major thankz to these people:
SMS
Yuqi - who wished me a happy BELATED birthday on Saturday, Good Job ah squadmate ._.
Adelle - who wished me a happy birthday on Saturday
Roob - who also wished me a happy birthday on Saturday. This means that I overhyped my birthday and therefore people are wishing me a happy birthday prematurely D:
Adelle - On Sunday this time LOL
Roob - See Adelle. Only Roob wished me a "merry christmas" LOL I love you too!
Nicole - :D!
Elaine - yeyyyy squadmate I heart you too!
Ting Ting - I quote "Thank you for being such a jolly chicken" hahaha :D Yeyyy.
Sabrina - as an afterthought I quote again "Is her number ___? Or do you know who that is :/ BTW HAPPY BIRTHDAY~"
Thenjia - YEY SQUADMATE :D
Mdm Lee - 'cause on Thursday after remedial I buyaolianly told her that my birthday was on Sunday haha :X She told me to "have a blast" LOLLOL.
Yi Xin - who also tried to call me MANY TIMES (like erm 10) to sing me a birthday song but I lost my phone, suayly D: sorry! But thanks all the same :D
Lucy - starting off with "Omg I forgot" eesh! But thank you angel ^^
Kellynn - ^^
MSN
At midnight on Saturday/Sunday Zhenghong and Ariel added 2000 (or thereabouts) NYPS people into our MSN conversation O_O! But thank you :D
Zheng Hong
Ariel
Sean Lo (O_O)
Tyronne
Wei Ren
Some random dude I forgot ._.
Khengfang
Etsukooo
Yu Qi
Khengfang for the 1235132th time haha
Sabrina
Glenda ma'am
Esther ma'am
Facebook
Oh haha a lot of people O_O this is gonna be a pain rawr.
In order!
Wei Ren
MPC (I'm lazy to write his name out erm MATTHEWPETERCHIN! there I said it)
Zheng Hong
Randy
Kheng Fang again LOL :D
Ariel :D
Tyronne
Nicoletteeee
Jamie!
Lin Qi
hoyishu (oi xuan li why never wish me happy birthday D:)
Vivian :O
TEACHERKIAT TAN Mr Tan YK :D
Gui An
Lexine
Yang Yi
Shinyee (who called me Princess Fiona THANKS)
Claire (and)
Nellie
Cedric (-frowns intensely-)
Flyyau
Lim Shi Ying (do I know her O_O? I think vaguely maybe yes)
Hui Xuan (Roob your friends are nice :D)
Jia Hui (from 207! But not Lai Jia haha omgosh a bit confusing. Ermm Ting's squash friend!)
Daniel Wong
Clarie (113! Also did I mention my mother expressed consternation at Clarie's profile ._.)
Zhi Xin (:D I know you read my blog you said so! HAI)
Random Lynn Loy (I am Pretty Sure I don't know her o_O but maybe I do RAWR I don't know la)
Weitinggggg
Maya!
Sara-Ann :)
Lumjia! Who called me gey ):
Han Yi
Kaiiiiiiiilin
Elaine (SQUADMATEEE)
Nessa
Then Jia Hui!
Etsuko!
Qingyun
Simon Tang
Marvin o_O
Whoever the asterisk this is Tay Yong Sheng O_O: 정영승
Daniel Sng
Jialing :D!
Gaoge (Sabrina thank your angel for me ^^)
Cherise (as I said, Roob, your friends are very nice)
Darrel Long (whotheheck?)
Sheryl Teyyyy (LATEST TO WISH ME A HAPPY BIRTHDAY TSK HAHA)
IRL!
213ers like Ying Tong :)
And I'll post photographs of All The Presents, really :D chuffed! to receive all your gifts yey but I'll wait till after Wednesday 'cause I'll get a few more on Wednesday o_o? (I... hope)
P.S. I'm putting my presents to Good Use! :D!

>