<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8798353541684341348\x26blogName\x3drun+the+redlights.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://thepartypredicament.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://thepartypredicament.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7848528400314051610', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
theparty
predicament
labels

Web Site Hit Counter
HTML Hit Counters
fiona
i love my family and friends
i also love 213'10, 311'11 and nynp
i am a sone
i cannot live without entertainment

formspring.me


potential gifts

1. Threadless tees
2. Helvetica necklace
3. ARTBOX notebooks
4. Kind words
5. AAGG
6. Books that I would like
7. Tintin comics
9. Trip to Taiwan
10. Good grades
11. New camera ;D
12. SNSD concert tickets
13. Money for aforementioned tickets ^^

introduce yourself

all is well

Viver

Etsuko
Han Yi
Huiting
Kellynn
Lucy
Nicole
Sabrina
Ting Ting
Elaine
Wei Ting

2/13 '10
Jeremy
Kailin
Sylvia
Yvon

time wasters

Some very long posts to waste your time.
(Compiling of this list to waste my time.)
5th September
Class Chalet '10
Bestseller
Malacca

archives

October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 February 2012


credits are due

Layout: Sheryl F.
que sera sera
Friday, October 22, 2010
7:35 PM
HAI GUYS! I know I said I'd blog on Saturday but I really have got Nothing to do now, so, why not? :D! Okay there are a Lot of Photographs zomg o_o (is this good/bad! I think it kinda distracts people from my writing. Which isn't necessarily a bad thing wtf)
Anyway. I am waiting for the images to load~
Oh okay!
This is such a bad picture of Burberry!
FROM WHEN I WENT OUT WITH SQUADMATES:
Hello! This is where we went - Plaza Singapura's GV!

-awkward silence- Uh... this owl is real cute isn't it.
This too.
OMG isn't it chio isn't it chio (okay actually it just looks normal). I stuck it on (I also gave squadmates cat stickers!) and I went through a LOT just to take a photograph of it can?! Because it's on the back of my phone after all, I decided to take a photograph of it in a mirror. After failing to locate the toilet (actually I thought the toilet was damn creepy and squadmates didn't wanna follow me T_T ALSO THEY THOUGHT I WANTED A MIRROR TO ZIPAI! WTF DO I LOOK LIKE THE ZIPAI-ING SORT?! Do not answer this question.), after failing to take a photograph on random slightly-reflective surfaces (such as the rubbish bin what turf), I finally saw a mirror on the bottom of the pillars in the cinema! Okay I don't know how to explain this but, yeah. Basically I'd to kneel to take this photograph can?! Oh god I am so Dedicated to my blog :O
DO YOU WANT SOME POPCORN :D? I love sweet popcorn :D (actually I like most sweet things ._. Obviously)!
Here is the salty popcorn!
Here is, uh, someone walking.

Khengfang told me to take this photograph! She = childish! (Hahahaha I am not childish, thanks.) Why do people even LIKE Big Bird, I don't get it. He's not even... cute? And his voice is annoying.
I was never a Sesame Street person!
Shortly after taking the photograph of Big Bird, we proceeded to...!
-cues cheers- Who doesn't love Daiso?
Yey for mittens (?)
Jingle bells jingle bells jingle all the way~
Actually ah, why do they have Christmas stuff already it's only October.



Didn't know which to post so I decided to post both -_- THIS IS SUCH A POINTLESS PHOTOGRAPH x2.
MY EYES MY EYES.
Sidenote: At this point in time, I fell asleep (at like seven can you believe it O_O) and then I woke up at eleven (forced to) and staggered to my grandmother's room and FELL ASLEEP ON THE FLOOR. Okay so today is Saturday.
Once again I am waiting for the images to load. SIGN SIAN EOYS ARE OVER, I'VE DRAMAFEST STUFF and SOMEMORE GOT LIT MENT ): you know what. Imma HECK CARE lit ment stuffz until like. After dramafest. Yeah. JIAYOU FPS/THIRD LANG/HSSRP PEOPLE!
This is lovely Elaine with our tickets! Yey for Bestseller. You know what, I would watch it again! I REALLY WOULD :D it isn't that bad, especially since I have already... SEEN IT ALL. Yeah and the actress' acting is quite good :D She's also quite chio, but that is besides the point.
After Bestseller. CAN YOU SEE SHARLENE'S HEAD O:
All these are from Dramafest rehearsals!
DAY ONE:
~ I reached school at 6.40 LOL. It was all quite surreal, 'cause it was TOTALLY like a normal school day, except no one was at school except for 213ers/some random people coming back for CCA o_o
See?! People lying down in the volleyball court what turf!
Yey we went to this place for warm-ups and voice projection practices! Covered space and stuff. The rest of the people thought we went MIA and were angry HAHA. Anyway it was quite good on the first day. Although the audiprac was ... seeing as our script wasn't even PRINTED yet. Spent a bit of time running through stage movements etc. and played improv games! (Most of which can be found on FB, thanks to Li Shuen. I UNTAGGED MYSELF THOUGH.)
Oh yeah wait the photograph ^ has the sun in it! It was a rich orangeyellow, kinda like the egg yolk in mooncakes o_o

LUNCH! Nicole's head looks abnormally oval in this photograph 'cause someone was behind her and that someone's hair looks like it merged with Nicole's hair wth. OH YEAH THE MACS! Lots of Macdonald's meals.
Hai guys, lots of drinks.
Read DU ZHE!
... FRENCH FRIES WERE FIRST MADE IN BELGIUM, NOT FRANCE. That's what Belgians say, anyway. But this is not relevant.
French fries!
We ended the day at fiveish, watching Whose Line is it Anyway? heehee.
DAY TWO:
From Deathly Hallows! I like Dumbledore's humour :D "I prefer not to put all of my secrets in one basket, particularly one that spends so much time dangling on the arm of Lord Voldemort."
This is Sabrina's new phone. SO BIMBO CANNOT TAKE IT (hahahaha). Also erm, it's a weird shape! AND IT'S TINY, JUST LIKE CHERYL'S!
Uhm. "Always," said Snape.
Day Two was super sian! Everyone was damnnn tired and after lunch we just flopped around and hardly did anything :/
BY THE WAY THIS WAS LUNCH ^
EYES.
After rehearsal ended, Huiting, Sabrina and I went to SOGURT! My first trip there T_T
Sabrina.
Sogurt! Cute max!


Yay!
This is Sabrina's!
Mine ^
Huiting's!
Mine's the AWESOMEST :D
After going to Sogurt, we went to Island Creamery to buy a tub of ice-cream... FOR MY FAMILY la. We are not greedypigz. Bought Apple Pie ^^
Then stopped by 7-11 to buy a drink, 'cause Sabrina was "thirstybeans" ._.
ATAS WATER.
ATAS WATER x2.
DAY THREE:
Whoohoo DRAMAFEST is going to rock, I CAN FEEL IT :) Did audipracs with costumes today -cough-. Y'all must come for Dramafest :D!
Went to Golden Rooster for lunch~ This random flower is rather pretty.
Hmm~
-
THAT'S ALL. My mother went all the way and bought me MAKEUP for Dramafest wth she is more excited than me ._.
Also we have rehearsals on Monday let's go go go!
P.S. Look out for my bag during 213's performance ;)

>