<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8798353541684341348\x26blogName\x3drun+the+redlights.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://thepartypredicament.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://thepartypredicament.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8166884765419676968', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
theparty
predicament
labels

Web Site Hit Counter
HTML Hit Counters
fiona
i love my family and friends
i also love 213'10, 311'11 and nynp
i am a sone
i cannot live without entertainment

formspring.me


potential gifts

1. Threadless tees
2. Helvetica necklace
3. ARTBOX notebooks
4. Kind words
5. AAGG
6. Books that I would like
7. Tintin comics
9. Trip to Taiwan
10. Good grades
11. New camera ;D
12. SNSD concert tickets
13. Money for aforementioned tickets ^^

introduce yourself

all is well

Viver

Etsuko
Han Yi
Huiting
Kellynn
Lucy
Nicole
Sabrina
Ting Ting
Elaine
Wei Ting

2/13 '10
Jeremy
Kailin
Sylvia
Yvon

time wasters

Some very long posts to waste your time.
(Compiling of this list to waste my time.)
5th September
Class Chalet '10
Bestseller
Malacca

archives

October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 February 2012


credits are due

Layout: Sheryl F.
monday morning misses you
Thursday, November 25, 2010
11:39 PM
Hai. Okay Jeremiah XXXX just commented about SNSD on my Facebook and that disturbed me quite a bit. I mean... I am kinda freaked out. I really shouldn't be, 'cause SNSD is after all, a girl group and their image is liek cutesy etc. and then it matured to darker tones (?! I mean sexy.) and then... whatever. They also wear short shorts and display loads of aegyo so most guys will be attracted to them, yes/yes? BUT IT'S SO WEIRD OMG. Ew. Ew. Ew. But honestly the community of dedicated SNSD fans (I keep calling them SNSD on my blog for the sake of my readers! But in my head I call them soshi.) doesn't really draw me in. Oh well! My obsession/fascination with SNSD is kinda like my obsession/fascination with Katy Perry! Only I didn't do that to This Kind Of Level. But SNSD is really nice T_T please believe me. They might be plastic yes (but generally I don't give a hoot (HAHA SEE WHAT I DID THERE?) about plastic surgery; lots of celebrities do it -_- And besides it's their choice. WHATEVER.), they might be really annoyingly act-cute (personally I think it adds to their charm? Also - come on la they need to appeal to males SO THAT THEIR MUSIC WILL SELL MORE. This does not mean that their songs aren't nice.) but they HAVE talent (please listen to their other songs before commenting on this) and the fact that they are one of Korea's top girl groups proves that they have Something. Their songs may not be as *Meaningful* and *Deep* as you'd like but HONESTLY - THIS IS POP. WHAT DEPTH DO YOU WANT. Besides you probably only hear of their hit songs (e.g. Oh, Gee, Run Devil Run, Genie/Tell Me Your Wish, Hoot, etc.) but uh, they do have other songs? ._. Judging them based on what you know of alone is not very fair.
I know I'm not a perfect example of Non-Judgementalism (?) but I try. SOOOOOO.
Okay too much crap back to the topic! You can argue about this if you want but I doubt so. On Monday I went out with Huiting to buy presents :O bought presents for about 10 people. Went to Raffles City and then took an MRT to Orchard, shopped at a few shops liek NBC, This Fashion (HAHA erm ya for presents), random shops etc. etc. Bought Gong Cha milk tea! It was okay :D Also hmm. I cannot remember we just WALKED A LOT (10+ to 5 or thereabouts) and it was really fun! Nao for pictures.


KIMMIDOLLS! We went to a random shop (Precious Thots?) and Saw These! And I wanted to buy 'em for Sabrina, but I was kind of broke .__. sooo HERE, SABRINA, a picture for you!


OMFG AGATHA CHRISTIE! I loveeeeeeeeeeeeeeee Kinokuniya ♥ :D

Eh the lights at Orchards are really pretty! Singapore spends so much on them lol. Also I ate at... ... Ichiban with my mother after the outing with Huiting :D yeah! It was not bad.
And that marks the end of the Monday outing! Next post: CLASS CHALET (haha I doubt it'll be up soon, 'cause 1. need to do LMP + revision 2. My Parents Stole My Laptop Charger and Changed The Desktop Password and Set A Password To The M1 Broadband Thing and basically cut off my means of communication to the outside world (except my phone)). Right nao my mother is... nagging so I shall go sleep kthxbai~

>