<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8798353541684341348\x26blogName\x3drun+the+redlights.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://thepartypredicament.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://thepartypredicament.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-7848528400314051610', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
theparty
predicament
labels

Web Site Hit Counter
HTML Hit Counters
fiona
i love my family and friends
i also love 213'10, 311'11 and nynp
i am a sone
i cannot live without entertainment

formspring.me


potential gifts

1. Threadless tees
2. Helvetica necklace
3. ARTBOX notebooks
4. Kind words
5. AAGG
6. Books that I would like
7. Tintin comics
9. Trip to Taiwan
10. Good grades
11. New camera ;D
12. SNSD concert tickets
13. Money for aforementioned tickets ^^

introduce yourself

all is well

Viver

Etsuko
Han Yi
Huiting
Kellynn
Lucy
Nicole
Sabrina
Ting Ting
Elaine
Wei Ting

2/13 '10
Jeremy
Kailin
Sylvia
Yvon

time wasters

Some very long posts to waste your time.
(Compiling of this list to waste my time.)
5th September
Class Chalet '10
Bestseller
Malacca

archives

October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 October 2011 November 2011 December 2011 February 2012


credits are due

Layout: Sheryl F.
run run run run run
Monday, August 8, 2011
9:56 PM
hmm.
HAPPY BIRTHDAY SINGAPORE! although it's not the 9th yet, but HAPPY BIRTHDAY ^^
ah, today was national day celebrations! parade was okay (omg i saluted when i was not supposed to) i guess, and then the collage thing was pretty good. it was really shocking when after the celebrations i saw the crumpled heap of gigantic paper O_O WASTE PAPER ._.
ooh yesterday i watched mr simple lives on youtube o_o it's very catchy and it's playing in my head right now~ but i shall replace it with mr taxi ._.
also! we'd quiz training after celebrations ;_; then after that we went out! (this sounds glamourous but actually it isn't lol currywok O_O YSM O_OO_OO_O also bubble tea :D)
gah i've IH sia and chinese sia and quiz to mug! WHY SO SAD D; (haha don't tell anyone but i steadfastly refuse to do anything tomorrow starting from 2.30. WHY 2.30, you ask? because the mnet thing starts then! f(x) will be there! plus i am going to indulge in a channel 8 marathon HAHA)
(i might do some work at night...)
(i have to do work at night omg sad life! MY NATION)

btw for quiz team people, from my mind:
CAPITALS OF IMPORTANT COUNTRIES (hmm)
South Africa - Pretoria
Germany - Berlin
France - Paris
Singapore - Singapore
Sweden - Stockholm
The Other S-country that is not Swaziland (Switzer?) - Bern
Malaysia - KL
Indonesia - Jakarta
Vietnam - Hanoi
The Philippines - Manila
Cambodia - Hmm.
Laos - Double Hmm. I guess you've got to check this out yourself.
East Timor - Erm let me google this.
OMG what a cute name! Dili!
Brunei - Aiya.
Myanmar - omg I'm so bad at this -is crying- (GGGADADA clgnsd fsahaijfa i googled this and now i forget. again i forget)
Italy - Rome
S. Korea - Seoul
N. Korea - Pyongyang
China - Beijing
Taiwan - Taipei
US - Washington, District of Columbia
Iran - Tehran
Iraq - Baghdad (please distinguish the two. I do this by 1. watching Invincible Youth hohoho 2. Iran/Tehran)
Israel - Jerusalem
Norway - Oslo

Anymore? COME AT ME BRO :3

>